Databases

●Links by Category

●Find Databases by Keywords (for words contained within the title or description)

●Popular Databases

Explanation of icon

[Web of Science Core Collection] : articles & cited references from major journals worldwide (More Info)
[JCR: Journal Citation Reports] : This is a database that lists Impact Factors and other data related to magazines (More Info)
[CiNii] : article database provided by the National Institute of Informatics (More Info)
[CAS SciFinder®] : chemistry and other scientific information from articles and patents (More Info)※Japanese Only
[Reaxys] : chemical compounds, bibliographic data and chemical reactions (More Info)
[Japana Centra Revuo Medicina] : medical and nursing science articles (More Info)
[MEDLINE EBSCOhost] : international literature on biomedicine and health care (More Info)
[PubMed HOKUDAI ver.] ⇒It is provided by the National Medical Library(More Info)
[WESTLAW JAPAN] ⇒Westlow Japan's legal information online service(More Info)
[LEX/DB Internet] : full text of cases since 1875 (Meiji 8) (More Info)
[Nikkei BP article search service] : full text of articles in Nikkei BP's magazines (More Info)
[JapanKnowledge+NRK] : dictionaries, libraries and articles (More Info)
[Zassaku plus] : Japanese Magazine and Periodicals From Meiji Era (More Info)

●Prohibited Uses

This may result in the loss of access to a E-resource for the entire Hokkaido University community.

Any systematic or excessive downloading.
Any non-academic use.
Any alteration, reproduction, or distribution of the information provided in E-resources.

Law/Cases

: Available through Remote Access Service : Free Access : On Trial

Database	Description	Provider	Concurrent connections
D1-Law.com 第一法規法情報総合データベース	Learn more	第一法規株式会社	50
LEX/DB Internet ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社TKC	10
Super法令Web ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社ぎょうせい	10
ウエストロー・ジャパン（WESTLAW JAPAN） ( Remote Access )	Learn more	ウエストロー・ジャパン株式会社
公的判例集データベース ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社TKC	10
法学協会雑誌データベース ( Remote Access )	Learn more	有斐閣	5
Law Journals ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社TKC	10
法律時報 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	日本評論社	5
Horitsu Bunken Sogo Index ( Remote Access )	Learn more	日本評論社	10
フォーリン・アフェアーズ・リポート（Foreign Affairs Reports）	Learn more	フォーリン・アフェアーズ・ジャパン	1
ベックオンライン（beck-online）	Learn more	エヌオンライン
18C House of Commons Parliamentary Papers (HCPP) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国立情報学研究所
19C/20C House of Commons Parliamentary Papers (HCPP) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国立情報学研究所
HeinOnLine ( Remote Access )	Learn more
Kodeks: Russian Law Database ( Remote Access )	Learn more	パシフィックヴィジョン
Lexis	Learn more	Lexis Nexis
WESTLAW NEXT	Learn more	Thomson Reuters

Newspapers

: Available through Remote Access Service : Free Access : On Trial

Database	Description	Provider	Categories	Concurrent connections
The Japan Times　 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	ジャパンタイムズ
朝日新聞クロスサーチ ( Remote Access )	Learn more	朝日新聞社		3
官報情報検索サービス（Japan's Official Gazette Search Service）	Learn more	国立印刷局	Social Sciences	1
Kobe University Library Newspaper Clippings Collection Digital Edition	Learn more	神戸大学附属図書館	Social Sciences
National Diet Library Digital Collections	Learn more	国立国会図書館	Humanities, Social Sciences	1
北海道新聞データベース「どうしんDB」 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	北海道新聞社		5
Nikkei Telecom 21 (The Nikkei) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	日経新聞社	Social Sciences	4
Maisaku (Mainichi Shimbun) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	毎日新聞社		1
Yomiuri Shimbun Database ( Remote Access )	Learn more	読売新聞社		2
スポーツ産業史データベース ( Remote Access )	Learn more	日本スポーツ産業学会
integrum ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Integrum World Wide	Humanities, Social Sciences
Manchurian Daily News Online ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Brill
New York Times ( Remote Access )	Learn more	ProQuest
People's Daily (人民日報) online ( Remote Access )	Learn more	文生書院		3

Encyclopedias/Dictionaries/Handbooks

: Available through Remote Access Service : Free Access : On Trial

Database	Description	Provider	Categories	Concurrent connections
Current Decision Support	Learn more	株式会社プレシジョン	Medical
Encyclopedia of Public International Law in Asia ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Brill
Integbioデータベースカタログ	Learn more		Life Sciences
J-GLOBAL	Learn more	科学技術振興機構	Life Sciences, Medical, Science and Engineering, Chemistry
JapanKnowledgeLib ( Remote Access )	Learn more	小学館　NetAdvance	Humanities
ReaD&Researchmap	Learn more	科学技術振興機構
Kagaku-sho Shiryokan ( Remote Access )	Learn more	日本化学会	Chemistry
学会名鑑	Learn more
古事類苑データベース	Learn more	国文学研究資料館	Humanities
今日の診療WEB版 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社医学書院	Medical	5
メディカルオンライン（Medical*Online） ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社メテオ	Medical
Rika Nenpyo Premium (Chronological Scientific Tables) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国立天文台	Science and Engineering
Oxford Research Encyclopedias ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Oxford University Press	Humanities,Social Sciences
Oxford English Dictionary ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Oxford University Press	Humanities
Pivot-RP ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics
Reaxys ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Elsevier	Chemistry
ResearcherID ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics

Dissertations

: Available through Remote Access Service : Free Access : On Trial

Database	Description	Provider	Categories	Concurrent connections
CiNii Dissertations ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国立情報学研究所
NDL-ONLINE	Learn more	国立国会図書館
National Diet Library Digital Collections	Learn more	国立国会図書館	Humanities, Social Sciences	1
American Doctoral Dissertations, 1933-1955 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	EBSCO
ProQuest Dissertations & Theses A&I ( Remote Access )	Learn more	ProQuest

Humanities

: Available through Remote Access Service : Free Access : On Trial

Database	Description	Provider	Databese types	Concurrent connections
CiNii Research ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国立情報学研究所	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Cited References
JapanKnowledgeLib ( Remote Access )	Learn more	小学館　NetAdvance	Encyclopedias/Dictionaries/Handbooks,
JDCat 人文学・社会科学総合データカタログ	Learn more	独立行政法人日本学術振興会
The Making of the Modern World (Part I, II) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国立情報学研究所	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
Web OYA-bunko 教育機関版 (大宅壮一文庫雑誌記事索引) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	大宅壮一文庫	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	1
国文学研究資料館・電子資料館 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国文学研究資料館	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
National Diet Library Digital Collections	Learn more	国立国会図書館	Newspapers, Dissertations	1
古事類苑データベース	Learn more	国文学研究資料館	Encyclopedias/Dictionaries/Handbooks
ざっさくプラス（Zassaku plus : Database for Japanese Magazine and Periodicals From Meiji Era to the Present） ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社皓星社	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	1
日本語研究・日本語教育文献データベース	Learn more	国立国語研究所	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
ABSEES (American Bibliography of Slavic & Eastern European Studies) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	EBSCO	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
Academic Search Premier EBSCO ( Remote Access )	Learn more	EBSCO	Bibliographies/ Abstracts/ Index
alapage.com	Learn more		Publication/Bibliographic Information
buchhandel.de	Learn more		Publication/Bibliographic Information
Google Scholar	Learn more	Google	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
integrum ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Integrum World Wide	Newspapers, Statistics
JCR: Journal Citation Reports (インパクトファクター) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics	Publication/Bibliographic Information
Oxford Research Encyclopedias ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Oxford University Press	Encyclopedias/Dictionaries/Handbooks
Oxford English Dictionary ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Oxford University Press	Encyclopedias/Dictionaries/Handbooks
Routledge Historical Resources: History of Feminism ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Routledge
Web of Science Core Collection ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Cited References
臺灣日治時期統計資料庫（台湾日治時期統計資料庫―台湾日本統治時代統計データベース）	Learn more	国立台湾大学	Statistics
China National Knowledge Infrastracture (CNKI) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	東方書店		3

Social Sciences

: Available through Remote Access Service : Free Access : On Trial

Database	Description	Provider	Databese types	Concurrent connections
CiNii Research ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国立情報学研究所	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Cited References
D1-Law.com 第一法規法情報総合データベース	Learn more	第一法規株式会社	Law/Cases, Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	50
e-Stat 政府統計の総合窓口	Learn more	総務省統計局	Statistics
EDINET（有価証券報告書）	Learn more	金融庁
eol（有価証券報告書ほか） ( Remote Access )	Learn more	PRONEXUS		2
JDCat 人文学・社会科学総合データカタログ	Learn more	独立行政法人日本学術振興会
LEX/DB Internet ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社TKC	Law/Cases	10
都道府県統計書データベース(RISA統計資料統合データベース) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	丸善雄松堂株式会社	Statistics
Super法令Web ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社ぎょうせい	Law/Cases	10
The Making of the Modern World (Part I, II) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国立情報学研究所	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
Web OYA-bunko 教育機関版 (大宅壮一文庫雑誌記事索引) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	大宅壮一文庫	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	1
Japan Center for Asian Historical Records	Learn more	アジア歴史資料センター
ウエストロー・ジャパン（WESTLAW JAPAN） ( Remote Access )	Learn more	ウエストロー・ジャパン株式会社	Law/Cases, Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
官報情報検索サービス（Japan's Official Gazette Search Service）	Learn more	国立印刷局	Newspapers	1
Business Archives Online ( Remote Access )	Learn more	丸善雄松堂株式会社
近現代史料データベース ( Remote Access )	Learn more	丸善雄松堂株式会社	Social Sciences
『経済史文献解題』データベース	Learn more	大阪経済大学	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
公的判例集データベース ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社TKC	Law/Cases	10
Kobe University Library Newspaper Clippings Collection Digital Edition	Learn more	神戸大学附属図書館	Newspapers
National Diet Library Digital Collections	Learn more	国立国会図書館	Newspapers, Dissertations	1
ざっさくプラス（Zassaku plus : Database for Japanese Magazine and Periodicals From Meiji Era to the Present） ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社皓星社	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	1
History of Japan's Trade and Industry Policy Online ( Remote Access )	Learn more	丸善雄松堂株式会社
東洋経済新報/週刊東洋経済デジタルアーカイブズ（第2期-1-4、The ORIENTAL ECONMIST3- 5） ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社寿限無		4
都市問題と地方自治オンライン版 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	丸善雄松堂株式会社
Nikkei Telecom 21 (The Nikkei) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	日経新聞社	Newspapers	4
日経BP記事検索サービス（大学版） ( Remote Access )	Learn more	日経BP社
法学協会雑誌データベース ( Remote Access )	Learn more	有斐閣	Law/Cases, Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	5
Law Journals ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社TKC	Law/Cases, Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	10
法律時報 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	日本評論社	Law/Cases, Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	5
Horitsu Bunken Sogo Index ( Remote Access )	Learn more	日本評論社	Law/Cases, Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	10
オンライン版　全国商工会議所関係資料 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	丸善雄松堂株式会社
フォーリン・アフェアーズ・リポート（Foreign Affairs Reports）	Learn more	フォーリン・アフェアーズ・ジャパン	Law/Cases	1
ベックオンライン（beck-online）	Learn more	エヌオンライン	Law/Cases
Archives Unbound ( Remote Access )	Learn more	GALE
18C House of Commons Parliamentary Papers (HCPP) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国立情報学研究所	Law/Cases
19C/20C House of Commons Parliamentary Papers (HCPP) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国立情報学研究所	Law/Cases
ABSEES (American Bibliography of Slavic & Eastern European Studies) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	EBSCO	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
Academic Search Premier EBSCO ( Remote Access )	Learn more	EBSCO	Bibliographies/ Abstracts/ Index
alapage.com	Learn more		Publication/Bibliographic Information
Brill Primary Sources:U.S. intelligence on Europe, 1945-1995 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Brill
Brill Primary Sources:Cold War Intelligence: the Secret War between the U.S. and the USSR, 1945-1991 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Brill
British Online Archive 「Scottish Women’s Suffrage Movement, 1902-1933」 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Microform Academic Publishers	出版・書誌情報
British Online Archives 「British Women Trade Unionists on Strike at Bryant & May, 1888」 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Microform Academic Publishers	出版・書誌情報
buchhandel.de	Learn more		Publication/Bibliographic Information
EconLit ( Remote Access )	Learn more	EBSCO	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	4
ERIC ( Remote Access )	Learn more	ProQuest	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
Essential Science Indicators (ESI) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics	Statistics
Google Scholar	Learn more	Google	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
HeinOnLine ( Remote Access )	Learn more		Law/Cases
integrum ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Integrum World Wide	Newspapers, Statistics
JCR: Journal Citation Reports (インパクトファクター) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics	Publication/Bibliographic Information
Kodeks: Russian Law Database ( Remote Access )	Learn more	パシフィックヴィジョン	Law/Cases
Lexis	Learn more	Lexis Nexis	Law/Cases
LISTA (Library, Information Science & Technology Abstracts) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	EBSCO	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
OECD iLibrary ( Remote Access )	Learn more	OECD	Statistics
Oxford Research Encyclopedias ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Oxford University Press	Encyclopedias/Dictionaries/Handbooks
PILOTS（PTSDやトラウマなどの文献） ( Remote Access )	Learn more	ProQuest	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
Routledge Historical Resources: History of Feminism ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Routledge
Social Services Abstracts ( Remote Access )	Learn more	ProQuest	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
Sociological Abstracts Proquest ( Remote Access )	Learn more	ProQuest	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
Web of Science Core Collection ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Cited References
WESTLAW NEXT	Learn more	Thomson Reuters	Law/Cases, Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
臺灣日治時期統計資料庫（台湾日治時期統計資料庫―台湾日本統治時代統計データベース）	Learn more	国立台湾大学	Statistics
China National Knowledge Infrastracture (CNKI) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	東方書店		3
Digital National Security Archive(DNSA) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社紀伊國屋書店	公文書

Life Sciences

: Available through Remote Access Service : Free Access : On Trial

Database	Description	Provider	Databese types	Concurrent connections
CiNii Research ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国立情報学研究所	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Cited References
Integbioデータベースカタログ	Learn more		Encyclopedias/Dictionaries/Handbooks
J-GLOBAL	Learn more	科学技術振興機構	Encyclopedias/Dictionaries/Handbooks, Patents, Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
JDreamIII ( Remote Access )	Learn more	富士通　ジー・サーチ	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	2
Life Science Database Cross Search	Learn more	JST NBDC	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
Academic Search Premier EBSCO ( Remote Access )	Learn more	EBSCO	Bibliographies/ Abstracts/ Index
AGRICOLA	Learn more	USDA	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
AGRIS	Learn more	FAO	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
Biological Abstracts 【2014年購入中止】 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Ovid	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	10
Biological Science Collection ProQuest ( Remote Access )	Learn more	ProQuest	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
Gale Archive Unbound International Climate Change and Global Warming. ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Gale
Google Scholar	Learn more	Google	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
IndexCat	Learn more	米国国立医学図書館	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
JCR: Journal Citation Reports (インパクトファクター) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics	Publication/Bibliographic Information
MarinLit ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Royal Society of Chemistry	Bibliographies/Index
PubMed（北大版） ( Remote Access )	Learn more	NCBI	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
The Arabidopsis Information Resource(TAIR)	Learn more		Genetic information
Visible Body ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Wolters Kluwer
Web of Science Core Collection ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Cited References
Zoological Record 【2016年購入中止】 ( Remote Access )	Learn more		Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index

Medical

: Available through Remote Access Service : Free Access : On Trial

Database	Description	Provider	Databese types	Concurrent connections
CiNii Research ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国立情報学研究所	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Cited References
Current Decision Support	Learn more	株式会社プレシジョン	事典・辞典・便覧, 論文情報
J-GLOBAL	Learn more	科学技術振興機構	Encyclopedias/Dictionaries/Handbooks, Patents, Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
JDreamIII ( Remote Access )	Learn more	富士通　ジー・サーチ	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	2
Japana Centra Revuo Medicina ( Remote Access )	Learn more	医学中央雑誌刊行会	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
今日の診療WEB版 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社医学書院	Encyclopedias/Dictionaries/Handbooks	5
最新看護索引Web ( Remote Access )	Learn more	医学中央雑誌刊行会	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	1
メディカルオンライン（Medical*Online） ( Remote Access )	Learn more	株式会社メテオ	Bibliographies / Abstracts / Index / Encyclopedias / Dictionaries / Handbooks
Academic Search Premier EBSCO ( Remote Access )	Learn more	EBSCO	Bibliographies/ Abstracts/ Index
CINAHL ( Remote Access )	Learn more	EBSCO	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
The Cochrane Library ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Wiley		1
DynaMed ( Remote Access )	Learn more	EBSCO
Google Scholar	Learn more	Google	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
Harrison's Online ( Remote Access )	Learn more	AccessMedicine（McGrawHill）		4
JCR: Journal Citation Reports (インパクトファクター) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics	Publication/Bibliographic Information
MEDLINE EBSCOhost版	Learn more	EBSCO	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
PILOTS（PTSDやトラウマなどの文献） ( Remote Access )	Learn more	ProQuest	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
PubMed（北大版） ( Remote Access )	Learn more	NCBI	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
PubMed Central (PMC)	Learn more	NCBI
UpToDate ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Wolters Kluwer
Visible Body ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Wolters Kluwer
Web of Science Core Collection ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Cited References

Science and Engineering

: Available through Remote Access Service : Free Access : On Trial

Database	Description	Provider	Databese types	Concurrent connections
CiNii Research ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国立情報学研究所	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Cited References
J-GLOBAL	Learn more	科学技術振興機構	Encyclopedias/Dictionaries/Handbooks, Patents, Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
JDreamIII ( Remote Access )	Learn more	富士通　ジー・サーチ	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	2
JSAライブラリサーバ「JIS規格（日本工業規格）」 ( Remote Access )	Learn more	日本規格協会	規格	1
日本建築学会論文等検索システム	Learn more	日本建築学会	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
Rika Nenpyo Premium (Chronological Scientific Tables) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国立天文台	Encyclopedias/Dictionaries/Handbooks
Academic Search Premier EBSCO ( Remote Access )	Learn more	EBSCO	Bibliographies/ Abstracts/ Index
arXiv.org	Learn more	コーネル大学図書館
Current Index to Statistics ( Remote Access )	Learn more		Statistics
Essential Science Indicators (ESI) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics	Statistics
Google Scholar	Learn more	Google	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
INIS Database	Learn more	IAEA	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
JCR: Journal Citation Reports (インパクトファクター) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics	Publication/Bibliographic Information
MarinLit ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Royal Society of Chemistry	Bibliographies/Index
MathSciNet ( Remote Access )	Learn more	American Mathematical Society	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
The Arabidopsis Information Resource(TAIR)	Learn more		Genetic information
Web of Science Core Collection ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Cited References

Chemistry

: Available through Remote Access Service : Free Access : On Trial

Database	Description	Provider	Databese types	Concurrent connections
CiNii Research ( Remote Access )	Learn more	国立情報学研究所	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Cited References
J-GLOBAL	Learn more	科学技術振興機構	Encyclopedias/Dictionaries/Handbooks, Patents, Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
JDreamIII ( Remote Access )	Learn more	富士通　ジー・サーチ	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index	2
Kagaku-sho Shiryokan ( Remote Access )	Learn more	日本化学会	Encyclopedias/Dictionaries/Handbooks
Academic Search Premier EBSCO ( Remote Access )	Learn more	EBSCO	Bibliographies/ Abstracts/ Index
CAS Analytical Methods™ (CAS SciFinder Discovery Platform for Academics) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	American Chemical Society	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Cited References
CAS Formulus® (CAS SciFinder Discovery Platform for Academics) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	American Chemical Society	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Cited References
CAS SciFinder®（CAS SciFinder Discovery Platform for Academics） ( Remote Access )	Learn more	American Chemical Society	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Cited References
Google Scholar	Learn more	Google	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index
JCR: Journal Citation Reports (インパクトファクター) ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics	Publication/Bibliographic Information
MarinLit ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Royal Society of Chemistry	Bibliographies/Index
Reaxys ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Elsevier	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Encyclopedias/Dictionaries/Handbooks
Web of Science Core Collection ( Remote Access )	Learn more	Clarivate Analytics	Bibliographies/Abstracts/Index, Cited References